fbpx

Milk Thistle Seed 8oz

(1 customer review)

$46.95

SKU: 807 Category:

Description

Milk Thistle – *An herb used to support a healthy liver. People that bought Milk Thistle also purchased Formula L

HoneyCombs Milk thistle is a liquid with Vegetable glycerin from palm oil instead of alcohol. We don’t use alcohol in our products because it kills the nutritional value in the herbs. Vegetable glycerin also helps hydrate the skin.

  • Vegan Friendly
  • Alcohol Free
  • Quality Tested
  • 30 Day Money Back Guarantee

Liquid supplements are easiest for the body to digest and assimilate as they quickly get into the blood stream for fast, effective results. Pills, capsules and tablets are hard for the body to break down, especially for a weakened digestive system. All HoneyCombs products are cold-processed and alcohol-free to keep them as close to their natural form as possible for maximum benefit.

Supplement Facts  Serving Size 1 Teaspoon

Amount Per Serving   %DV

Milk Thistle Seed  –  4.93mL*

* Daily Value not established.

Other names:
Silybum marianum, Holy Thistle, Variegated Thistle, Lady’s Thistle

* This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. For educational purposes only.

Check with your doctor if you’re pregnant, nursing or on medications before using herbs.

This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Additional information

Weight .7 lbs
Dimensions 2.25 × 2.25 × 5.5 in

1 review for Milk Thistle Seed 8oz

  1. Stevmurf

    As described

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *