Propolis Spray

$17.95

Purchase & earn 18 points!
SKU: 450 Category:

Description

Liquid Propolis spray

This soothing spray may support and protect the throat. Propolis is made by bees and is full of flavonoids. It has a wide verity of compounds that have healthful benefit.

Liquid supplements may be easier for your body to digest and assimilate as they quickly get into the bloodstream for fast and effective results. Pills, capsules, and tablets can be hard for the body to breakdown, especially for a weakened digestive system.

HoneyCombs products are cold-processed and alcohol-free to support living enzyme activity.

Supplement Facts

Serving Size 1 spray (0.8mL)

Serving per container: 74

2 ounce

Amount Per Serving

%DV

Propolis Resin

25mg

*

* Daily Value not established.

Other Names:

Acide de Cire d’Abeille, Baume de Propolis, Bee Glue, Bee Propolis, Beeswax Acid, Cire d’Abeille Synthétique, Cire de Propolis, Colle d’Abeille, Hive Dross, Pénicilline Russe, Propóleos, Propolis Balsam, Propolis Cera, Propolis d’Abeille, Propolis Resin, Propolis Wax, Résine de Propolis, Russian Penicillin, Synthetic Beeswax.

This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Additional information

Weight .4 lbs
Dimensions 1.5 × 1.5 × 5 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Propolis Spray”

Welcome to

My Rewards

Become a member

Join our loyalty program to unlock exclusive perks and rewards.

Ways to earn

Powered by WPLoyalty