Sale!

Propolis Extract

$10.95$131.00

Earn up to 131 points.
Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Liquid Propolis Extract

  • Over 2000 compounds found in propolis.
  • High bioflavonoids
  • antioxidant
  • Has antifungal, antimicrobial and antiviral properties

Bees collect propolis from trees, shrubs and plants. Bees use propolis to seal and protect the hive. In the body it has a coating like substance that helps protect cell tissue much like its use in the hive.

This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Liquid supplements may be easier for your body to digest and assimilate as they quickly get into the bloodstream for fast and effective results. Pills, capsules, and tablets can be hard for the body to breakdown, especially for a weakened digestive system.

HoneyCombs products are cold-processed and alcohol-free to support living enzyme activity.

  • Vegan Friendly Ingredients
  • Assembled In America With Healthy Ingredients From All Over The World
  • Quality Tested
  • 30 Day Money Back Guarantee

Supplement Facts

Serving Size 1 dropper (0.8mL)

1 ounce, 8 ounce, 16 ounce sizes available

Amount Per Serving

%DV

Propolis Resin Powder

25mg

*

* Daily Value not established.

Other Ingredients: Glycerin and Water.

Suggested Use: Take one dropper (18 Drops) after a meal. You can add to your desired drink (tea, shake, smoothy, ext.) or take by itself.

If you have any questions regarding this product, your health or any other products, please contact us

If you have any question concerning this product, feel free to contact us.

Other Names:

Acide de Cire d’Abeille, Baume de Propolis, Bee Glue, Beeswax Acid, Cire d’Abeille Synthétique, Cire de Propolis, Colle d’Abeille, Hive Dross, Pénicilline Russe, Propóleos, Russian Penicillin, Synthetic Beeswax.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Size

, ,