fbpx

Black Cohosh Root

$10.95$138.00

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Liquid Black Cohosh

Non-Alcoholic Liquid Formula that’s easily absorbed for maximum benefit. Helps support a healthy menstrual cycle and healthy cholesterol levels.

Caution: Black Cohosh can induce labor and should not be taken if pregnant.

Supplement Facts

Serving Size 1 dropper (0.8mL)

1 ounce, 8 ounce, 16 ounce sizes available

Amount Per Serving

%DV

Black Cohosh Root Powder

25mg

*

* Daily Value not established.

Other Ingredients: Vegetable Glycerin and Water.

Other names
Actaea Macrotys, Actaea Racemosa, Baneberry, Black Snakeroot, Bugbane, Bugwort, Cimicifuga, Cimicifuga Racemosa, Phytoestrogen, Rattle Root, Rattle Snakeroot, Rattlesnake Root, Rattleweed, Squawroot.

Click here to learn more about our manufacturing process.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Size

, ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Black Cohosh Root”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *